Band Info
 
Tony Picture Full name: Anthony Michael Mortimer 
Nicknames: Ant, Painfully Thin 
Date of birth: October 21, 1970 
Place of birth: Stepney 
Lives: Walthamstow, London, E17 
Star sign: Libra 
Height: 6ft. 2ins. 
Eye colour: Green 
Hair color: Brown 
Part in EAST 17: Sings, writes songs and plays keyboard 
Former jobs: Was an estate agent, a clothes salesman and a market trader 
Favorite food: Chicken stir fry 
Other info: 
  • Has got the most bizarre incredibly high-pitched laugh at times
  • Has 2 children (Atlanta and Ocean) with girlfriend Tracey
 
Full name: Terence Mark Coldwell 
Date of birth: July 21, 1974 
Place of birth: Highbury & Islington Hospital in North London 
Lives: Woodford Green 
Star sign: Cancer 
Height: 5ft. 7ins. 
Eye colour: Brown 
Hair colour: Brown 
Part in EAST 17: Dances, sings and writes songs 
Former jobs: Used to be a paperboy, printer, builder, factory worker and bacon seller 
Favorite food: Cheese on toast 
Other info: 
  • Finds it almost impossible to get out of bed in the morning
  • Is married to Paolo and has a baby girl called Destiny
 
Full name: Jonathan Darren Hendy 
Date of birth: March 26, 1971 
Place of birth: Barking 
Lives: Walthamstow, London, E17 
Star sign: Aries 
Height: 5ft. 8ins. 
Eye colour: Blue 
Hair colour: Brown 
Part in EAST 17: Sings, dances and writes songs 
Former jobs: Cook, roofer 
Favorite food: Burgers 
Other info: 
  • Has a daughter called Justice with girlfriend Christine
 
Full name: Brian Lee Harvey 
Nickname: Me 
Date of birth: August 8, 1974 
Place of birth: North Middlesex Hospital 
Lives: Walthamstow, London, E17 
Star sign: Leo 
Height: 5ft. 4ins. 
Eye colour: Blue 
Hair colour: Black 
Part in EAST 17: Sings, dances and writes songs 
Former jobs: Worked in a sweet shop and was a plumber before East 17 
Favorite food: Fry-ups 
Other info: 
  • Describes himself as loud, arrogant, short, annoying and ugly
  • Is married to Natasha and has a baby girl called Tiegan